Avoiding...

There are things I like,and things I try to avoid my best when I'm in a crowd.today's a good example.well...I forgot to tell you guys about it.was really busy:-)

achchige 3maase bana ada.now the house is almost empty,beside few cousins and relatives.but 2hours ago there were more than two hundred people here!

I hate when everybody ask me what i'm doing now.and about future plans...ya i have plans.the thing is i don't want to share those with all these nosy women,and specially our next door thick headed Mr.engineer.(Eng,ACCA,ACIM,ACMA ....etc)why me?i'm glad he's married,or else people would suspect he has a huge crush on me or something.he was like a magnet!thousand and ten questions!from my education,desired jobs to my bro...

So i do it my way.my bro told me how to deal with these type of guys several years back.i let them have the satisfaction they need.i tell them i don't have any other plans beside finishing this damn course i started.hehe.well that's a one plan.lol.

And i hate when guys who haven't seen me for years stare at me like i'm some kind of a freak...and my mother's struggle to introduce me to them and making me even embarrassed by asking whether i remember those people,in which case,i don't have any clue who they are!why didn't our grand parents and grand -grand parents use birth controlling methods?hmm it could've made things easy.lesser number of unknown relations...

Again,i avoid people who try to compare me and my mom.i hate it...!

Ofcourse there are some things i like too.i love our small group of relations from kadawatha.and truly...i loved krishid akka's baby! Such a cute,adorable,sweet baby....mwah...! i'm dying to have such a baby!

K then.tmrw's gonna be tight.daane ne.must sleep now.good night.take care buddies

5 comments:

Ansh Lucky Sri Jay said...

"I hate when everybody ask me what i'm doing now.and about future plans...ya i have plans."

same here.
:D

said...

හ්ම්හ්
නරක් වෙලා තියෙයි ඔය දානයක් බනක් අපිටත් මතක් කලානම්. :-D

poppy said...

@ ansh-ow appa.mala karumayak...

@ ma-family eke ayai,langama nadayoi witharai aawe :-D

galpotha said...

AFAICR I was there.I wish I knew then, you had a cool blog like this :-D

poppy said...

@Galpotha-ya ya.you were there!lol.

Post a Comment